Loading...
Need Help?
Phone or Email This link opens in a new window
FAQ This link opens in a new window
Video Tutorials This link opens in a new window
Make an Appointment This link opens in a new window
Common Access Problems
O'Reilly for Higher Education can present access issues for some users. If you cannot access this resource, clear your browser's cache/cookies and try again.
Report a Problem
To report a problem, contact a librarian using one of the options in the box above labeled "Need Help?"
The following databases are newly acquired or being evaluated for a future subscription.
Evidence-based resource designed by nurses for nurses to streamline the nursing workflow and provide clinical resources at the point of care. Earn continuing education credits, locate procedural instructions for nursing skills, labs and tests, access drug information, diseases/conditions, care interventions and more, all on the go. (NVCC)
Provides access to a multitude of company, industry, country, index, ESG and economic data analysis tools and reports. (VIVA)
This database replaced Mergent Online
This database replaced Mergent Online
Multidisciplinary database covers all major subject areas and includes thousands of full-text newspapers from around the world.
Searches include results from the ProQuest One databases, Global Newsstream, and Reseach Library. (NVCC)
Searches include results from the ProQuest One databases, Global Newsstream, and Reseach Library. (NVCC)
Resource for business research includes trade publications, company overviews, industry overviews, country reports, business cases, ebooks, and videos. (NVCC)
Covers educational leadership, educational technology, pedagogy, education policy, special education, and many other areas. Contains scholarly journals, videos, dissertations, reference work, grey literature, popular news sources. (NVCC)
Health sciences and nursing database includes scholarly journals, popular sources, clinical nursing skills videos. Includes Nursing & Allied Health Collection, British Nursing Collection, Health & Medical Research Collection, and MEDLINE.
Scholarly articles in the field of psychology; also includes tests and measures, counseling session videos, and a section on presenting issues & therapeutic approaches. (NVCC)
Covers the fields of philosophy and religion. Contains primary resources and journal articles. (NVCC)
Covers all areas of social sciences including international literature in politics, public policy, sociology, social work, anthropology, criminology, linguistics, and library science. (NVCC)
